Attendee

Invitation Letter for Visa

A visa for entering Malaysia, if necessary, can be obtained at the nearest Malaysia Embassy or Consulate. Detailed information can be found at http://www.imi.gov.my/index.php/en/main-services/visa/visa-requirement-by-country. Please note that obtaining visa can take one to two months. If an invitation letter for visa application is needed, please apply for your invitation letter in the CMT SYSTEM. Please fill in the blanks. Note that these requests cannot be performed until after you have completed the registration.